GeoPostcodes 15th anniversary logo

Europe Zip Code Database

Download a free sample of our postal and zip code database.
GeoPostcodes-Globe header

Europe Postal Code - Data Download

The complete list of postal code is available. Contact us.

CountryRegion 1Region 2Region 3LocalityZip codeLatitudeLongitude
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00116.186327-22.822614
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00216.186106-22.822389
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00316.185965-22.822182
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00416.185897-22.822779
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00516.185848-22.822008
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00616.185676-22.822824
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00716.185621-22.823216
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00816.185619-22.822345
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-00916.18549-22.822971
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01016.185473-22.822469
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01116.185461-22.821924
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01216.185333-22.82316
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01316.185331-22.822574
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01416.185217-22.822704
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01516.185213-22.82227
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01616.185117-22.822862
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01716.185031-22.821603
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01816.185014-22.82246
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-01916.184971-22.823823
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02016.184874-22.823448
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02116.18485-22.823014
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02216.184648-22.822708
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02316.184531-22.824194
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02416.184315-22.823911
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelBofarreira5106-02516.184106-22.823636
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5104-00116.196313-22.914057
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5104-00316.195228-22.913592
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5104-00516.194154-22.913078
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5104-00716.193592-22.913341
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5107-00116.192086-22.905481
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00116.192717-22.907363
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00316.191685-22.907002
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00516.190581-22.914468
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00616.190472-22.911505
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00816.189791-22.911249
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-00916.189791-22.909417
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01016.189553-22.91471
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01116.188995-22.910532
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01216.188889-22.911141
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01316.188577-22.914033
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01416.188408-22.911069
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01516.188278-22.911688
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01616.188119-22.90965
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01716.187949-22.913403
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01816.187935-22.910179
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-01916.187869-22.914467
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02016.187642-22.911113
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02116.187405-22.912023
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02216.187331-22.914833
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02316.187249-22.910495
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02416.187238-22.912639
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02516.187001-22.911395
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02616.186892-22.913869
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02716.186713-22.909515
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02816.186697-22.912477
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-02916.186595-22.910657
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5108-03016.186489-22.913213
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00116.186738-22.914418
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00216.186621-22.916678
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00316.186445-22.914928
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00416.18613-22.915599
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00516.186002-22.915184
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00616.185672-22.914456
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00716.185556-22.915135
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00816.185195-22.915962
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-00916.184966-22.915408
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01016.184745-22.914852
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01116.18437-22.915955
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01216.184049-22.91515
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01316.183563-22.916518
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01416.183356-22.915974
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01516.183175-22.915524
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01616.182738-22.917048
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01716.180021-22.917607
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01816.179669-22.919191
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5110-01916.178938-22.919411
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5111-00116.182277-22.914832
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5111-00216.181784-22.915455
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5111-00316.180844-22.914809
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5111-00416.180723-22.913708
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00116.181919-22.911343
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00216.181869-22.911732
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00316.181678-22.911866
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00416.181491-22.912011
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00516.181453-22.911573
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00616.181408-22.911067
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00716.181286-22.912106
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00816.181211-22.911243
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-00916.181083-22.912196
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01016.181028-22.9114
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01116.18089-22.911614
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01216.18088-22.910825
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01316.180879-22.912341
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01416.180752-22.910242
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01516.18073-22.911002
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01616.180698-22.91248
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01716.180673-22.911702
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01816.180517-22.912607
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-01916.180515-22.911149
Cabo VerdeBoa VistaSanta IsabelCidade de Sal Rei5112-02016.180497-22.911841
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCAkheriAkeri23306-3.35177736.774459
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCAkheriNguruma23306-3.37113736.772736
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCAkheriPatandi23306-3.36926736.783479
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikatitiKikatiti23315-3.38310436.942123
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikatitiNasholi23315-3.39317736.941996
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikatitiNgyeku23315-3.34807436.934943
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikatitiSakila Chini23315-3.36426236.980021
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikatitiSakila Juu23315-3.35086536.959802
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikweKarangai23311-3.477936.864019
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikweKikwe23311-3.42228336.825488
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikweMaweni23311-3.45375536.84748
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikweNambala23311-3.40260736.81212
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKikweValeska23311-3.50511436.903771
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriKing'Ori23316-3.28781536.979205
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriKolila23316-3.35189837.040871
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriMalula23316-3.38797637.022508
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriMareu23316-3.32270936.972805
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriMboreny23316-3.28131637.037077
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriMuungano23316-3.28020636.988799
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriNgajisosia23316-3.31636437.027604
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriNkoanoel23316-3.29650837.013377
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriNkoansiyo23316-3.26644437.013393
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCKing'oriNsengony23316-3.28319737.008981
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiKandashe23317-3.20720436.935892
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiLeguruki23317-3.25060236.934539
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiMaruvano23317-3.23960636.977059
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiMiririny23317-3.22397136.920591
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiNkoasenga23317-3.25258936.91504
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCLegurukiShishton23317-3.22275236.956345
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiImbaseny23302-3.35981636.886449
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiKitefu23302-3.38581636.906319
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiLerai23302-3.35337236.909063
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiMaji Ya Chai23302-3.37039136.91206
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiNgongongare23302-3.31722236.886234
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaji ya chaiNgurdoto23302-3.32915736.916893
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMakibaMajengo23313-3.4800237.021065
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMakibaMakiba23313-3.52662236.955172
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMakibaPatanumbe23313-3.5074836.944378
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMakibaValeska23313-3.51573736.916889
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaroroniKwa Ugoro23314-3.46892936.879393
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaroroniMaroroni23314-3.43759636.913994
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaroroniMigandini23314-3.44257136.885492
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMaroroniSamaria23314-3.42719936.967348
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMbuguniKikuletwa23312-3.5435636.925179
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMbuguniMbuguni23312-3.55447336.917212
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMbuguniMikungani23312-3.56252836.946698
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMbuguniMsitu Wa Mbogo23312-3.53194536.889007
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCMbuguniShambarai23312-3.56496236.884444
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiIlkirumuni23310-3.17367936.913558
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiKisimiri Chini23310-3.15721636.804435
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiKisimiri Juu23310-3.22349636.791081
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiNgabobo23310-3.09708736.900632
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiOlkung'Wado23310-3.18284836.861727
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNgarenanyukiUwiro23310-3.13969936.839508
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoanruaAmbereni-Moivaro23308-3.37690836.762363
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoanruaKipande-Nkoavele23308-3.33646436.762938
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoanruaLoita-Nkoamala23308-3.33720436.759086
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoanruaNkoanrua23308-3.35504836.762825
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarangaNgyani23303-3.33879836.833996
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarangaNkoanekoli23303-3.32118136.855494
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarangaNkoaranga23303-3.33950736.815764
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarangaNshupu23303-3.35244536.831912
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarangaSangananu23303-3.35093236.854389
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarisambuKimundo23307-3.35059236.784219
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarisambuMfulony23307-3.33049336.771228
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCNkoarisambuNkoarisambu23307-3.33114936.778402
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCPoliNdatu23304-3.36456536.81758
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCPoliNjoro23304-3.35653236.802643
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCPoliPoli23304-3.34392936.79997
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSeela Sing'isiMalala23305-3.36965936.795133
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSeela Sing'isiSeela23305-3.33228536.787581
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSeela Sing'isiSingisi23305-3.36038536.796187
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroKilinga23309-3.31595436.836714
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroMulala23309-3.3213336.828995
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroSongoro23309-3.31676236.818367
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroSura23309-3.32350536.800855
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroUrisho23309-3.3226236.810028
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCSongoroUshili23309-3.32383136.794428
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverKisambare23301-3.38456536.853448
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverLekitatu23301-3.41082536.850918
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverMagadini23301-3.38642536.844025
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverMagadirisho23301-3.36369636.857948
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverManyata Kati23301-3.41987236.844968
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverMji Mwema23301-3.3765636.847963
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverMlima Sioni23301-3.40036236.855858
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverNganana23301-3.39825136.835239
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverNgarasero23301-3.38119436.855904
TanzaniaArushaArumeru DCUsariverUsa River23301-3.38196736.857168
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBangataBangata23207-3.33403836.74317
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBangataMidawe23207-3.33429336.750097
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBangataSasi23207-3.36096536.74809
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBwawaniBwawani23220-3.59798936.83127
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBwawaniKigongoni23220-3.53533536.779096
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBwawaniMungushi23220-3.53508336.838437
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCBwawaniThemi Ya Simba23220-3.56584836.805947
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCIlkiding'aIlkidinga23211-3.32293536.685034
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCIlkiding'aIlkisongo23211-3.31226736.701283
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCIlkiding'aOloigeruno23211-3.32565936.696024
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCKimnyakiKimnyak23213-3.30879736.661442
TanzaniaArushaArusha DCKimnyakiOlevolos23213-3.31712136.655073
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleDiahosville4743-30.29902828.52875
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleHarry Gwala Park4730-30.32825328.791843
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleLikhohlong4740-30.21082428.516773
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleMaluti4740-30.26256728.791939
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleMapfontein4740-30.24222228.632778
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleMatatiele4730-30.34166728.811944
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMatatieleTaylerville4740-30.1674629.06243
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoMbizanaBizana4800-30.84602629.841017
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluCathcart5310-32.3354426.990699
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluDaliwe5310-32.3354426.990699
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluKati Kati5310-32.3354426.990699
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluKwadwesi6201-33.85900325.55977
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluMfundisweni4812-30.90840129.535421
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoNtabankuluTabankulu5130-30.95519929.302311
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuAdvent5092-30.82532528.921053
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMount Ayliff4735-30.80916729.366944
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMount Frere5090-30.90027828.993333
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMundell's Road5090-30.95238528.969401
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMvenyane5125-30.91924129.236365
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAlfred NzoUmzimvubuSugar Bush4735-30.82607829.199351
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiAmabele4931-32.66239427.52451
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiAmatolaville4930-32.52256827.267612
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiAmatoleville4930-32.53920527.406931
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiBolo Reserve4935-32.36666727.616667
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiBushpig Ridge4930-32.53920527.406931
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiJersey Valley4932-32.65343427.476498
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiKeiskammahoek5670-32.68166727.151389
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiMgwali4934-32.46583327.610278
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiStutterheim4930-32.57027827.426111
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeAmahlathiThomasrivier5311-32.4527.266667
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeGroot KeiCintsa-Oos5275-32.82972228.110556
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeGroot KeiKomga4950-32.58969627.879258
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeGroot KeiKomga Location4950-32.5906127.883887
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeGroot KeiMzomhle4950-32.6820728.05239
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMbhasheDutywa5000-32.09715128.304297
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMbhasheIdutywa5000-32.09349328.306566
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMbhasheMhlahlane5041-32.36512428.5382
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMbhasheTaleni5021-32.15625228.419231
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMbhasheWillowvale5040-32.26305628.505278
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaButterworth4960-32.33054928.142492
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaButterworth4961-32.33054928.142492
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaCuba4961-32.31944428.199722
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaIbika4961-32.29847428.210301
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaIbika Industrie4961-32.29910628.218525
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaMcabukazi4961-32.32096228.187086
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaMsobumvu4961-32.32111128.175833
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaNqamakwe4990-32.20153727.941078
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeMnqumaVully Vallei4960-32.31361128.204722
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeNgqushwaHamburg5641-33.29172227.455721
Suid-AfrikaOos-KaapAmatholeNgqushwaPeddie5640-33.19864827.115402
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleDiahosville4743-30.29902828.52875
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleHarry Gwala Park4730-30.32825328.791843
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleLikhohlong4740-30.21082428.516773
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleMaluti4740-30.26256728.791939
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleMapfontein4740-30.24222228.632778
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleMatatiele4730-30.34166728.811944
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMatatieleTaylerville4740-30.1674629.06243
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoMbizanaBizana4800-30.84602629.841017
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluCathcart5310-32.3354426.990699
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluDaliwe5310-32.3354426.990699
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluKati Kati5310-32.3354426.990699
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluKwadwesi6201-33.85900325.55977
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluMfundisweni4812-30.90840129.535421
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoNtabankuluTabankulu5130-30.95519929.302311
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuAdvent5092-30.82532528.921053
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMount Ayliff4735-30.80916729.366944
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMount Frere5090-30.90027828.993333
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMundell's Road5090-30.95238528.969401
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuMvenyane5125-30.91924129.236365
South AfricaEastern CapeAlfred NzoUmzimvubuSugar Bush4735-30.82607829.199351
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiAmabele4931-32.66239427.52451
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiAmatolaville4930-32.52256827.267612
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiAmatoleville4930-32.53920527.406931
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiBolo Reserve4935-32.36666727.616667
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiBushpig Ridge4930-32.53920527.406931
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiJersey Valley4932-32.65343427.476498
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiKeiskammahoek5670-32.68166727.151389
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiMgwali4934-32.46583327.610278
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiStutterheim4930-32.57027827.426111
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeAmahlathiThomas River5311-32.4527.266667
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeGreat KeiCintsa East5275-32.82972228.110556
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeGreat KeiKomga4950-32.58969627.879258
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeGreat KeiKomga Location4950-32.5906127.883887
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeGreat KeiMzomhle4950-32.6820728.05239
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMbhasheDutywa5000-32.09715128.304297
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMbhasheIdutywa5000-32.09349328.306566
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMbhasheMhlahlane5041-32.36512428.5382
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMbhasheTaleni5021-32.15625228.419231
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMbhasheWillowvale5040-32.26305628.505278
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaButterworth4960-32.33054928.142492
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaButterworth4961-32.33054928.142492
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaCuba4961-32.31944428.199722
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaIbika4961-32.29847428.210301
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaIbika Industrial4961-32.29910628.218525
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaMcubakazi4961-32.32096228.187086
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaMsobomvu4961-32.32111128.175833
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaNqamakwe4990-32.20153727.941078
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeMnqumaVully Valley4960-32.31361128.204722
South AfricaEastern CapeAmatholeNgqushwaHamburg5641-33.29172227.455721

WHY GEOPOSTCODES

Use our data to increase quality, reduce costs and free up internal resources

Enterprise Grade Service

Plug and Play Design

Highest quality

DEVELOPERS DOCUMENTATION

Our standard data format

On-premise

Our data can be downloaded and easily imported into any software, database, MDM, CRM, ERP, or GIS system.

GeoPostcodes-Integration-platforms

Get automatic differential updates and a list of historical ID changes by using our download API.

GeoPostcodes-Download-API

Flexible data formats include

  • GML
  • GeoJSON
  • KML
  • Shapefile

  • CSV
  • ASC
  • DAT

Denormalized

The easiest format to integrate into your systems. All data are combined into one comprehensive table for immediate access.

Normalized

The Normalized tables provide unique and interrelated lists of the different entities in the dataset: countries, administrative levels, places/localities, and postal codes.
Links between tables are made through record IDs, and constraints (e.g., uniqueness, foreign keys, etc.) ensure the integrity of the data.

124 of the Fortune 500 rely on our international zip code databases

GeoPostcodes-Verizon logo
GeoPostcodes-Exxon Mobile logo
GeoPostcodes-ups logo
GeoPostcodes-IBM-logo
GeoPostcodes-ali express logo
GeoPostcodes-EY logo

Interested in the full database? Ask for a quote.

Our pricing model depends on a few factors such as products, features, use case and country coverage.

Get in touch to receive an accurate pricing proposal.

Annual licenses are priced based on the number of countries needed, type of usage, products and the features (additional datasets).

Our licenses have a fixed price and include everything: comprehensive location data, unlimited updates, the right to use our data in all your systems or products, and continuous support from a dedicated expert.

Data is updated weekly, but you can decide on your own update frequency depending on your use case. You can get automatic differential updates and a list of historical ID changes by using our download API.

Frequently Asked Questions

ZIP codes are unique to the United States, while Europe employs postal codes. Formats of European postal codes vary from country to country; they can be only numbers, like in France, or made up of letters and numbers, like in the UK. European postal codes serve the same purpose as American ZIP codes: help in the efficient sorting and delivery of mail within each respective nation’s postal system.

A German postal code has five digits, such as “12345.” These codes are used to identify specific regions, cities, or even neighborhoods within Germany. The first digit generally corresponds to a region, while subsequent digits provide more detailed location information.

In the United Kingdom, zip codes, often called postcodes, are integral to the mail delivery system. Unlike the five-digit ZIP codes used in the United States, UK postcodes typically contain alphanumeric characters and are structured in a more complex format. For instance, a standard UK postcode might look like “AB1 2CD,” where the first part, known as the outward code, identifies the postal area or district, while the second part, the inward code, specifies a more precise location, such as a street or building.

Paris, as part of France, does not have a single ZIP code; instead, it is divided into multiple areas, each assigned its own unique postal code. The postal system is organized by arrondissements, which are administrative districts. Each arrondissement has its own postal code, which is commonly referred to as a “postal code” or “arrondissement number.” Paris has 20 arrondissements, numbered from 1 to 20, with each arrondissement covering a specific area of the city. For example, the postal code for the 1st arrondissement is 75001, and it goes up sequentially from there. So, instead of a single ZIP code for the entire city, Paris has multiple postal codes corresponding to its arrondissements.

To gather zip code data for European countries, various sources, such as national post offices or open-source libraries, can be used. GeoPostCodes offers comprehensive datasets covering different countries in the world in several formats including GeoJSON which a form of JSON format for geographical data. These files include data such as the country code, addresses, postal codes, and time zones catering to the specific needs of businesses conducting various activities such as address validation, BI reporting, or market research.